25 E Oxford St Valhalla, NY 10595
Estimated Value: $763,000 - $984,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,470
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E Oxford St, Valhalla, NY 10595 and is currently estimated at $913,814, approximately $369 per square foot. 25 E Oxford St is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Kensico School, Virginia Road Elementary School, and Valhalla Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2020
Sold by
Ciardullo Rosanna
Bought by
Ciardullo Alfonso and Ciardullo Daniela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2005
Sold by
Cozzolino Joseph and Cozzolino Vincent
Bought by
Ciardullo Alfonso and Cassano Daniela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciardullo Alfonso | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Ciardullo Rosanna | -- | Judicial Title | |
| Ciardullo Alfonso | $385,000 | The Judicial Title Ins Agenc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $7,350 | $2,500 | $4,850 |
| 2024 | $14,486 | $7,350 | $2,500 | $4,850 |
| 2023 | $16,080 | $8,250 | $2,500 | $5,750 |
| 2022 | $15,937 | $8,250 | $2,500 | $5,750 |
| 2021 | $16,013 | $8,250 | $2,500 | $5,750 |
| 2020 | $15,705 | $8,500 | $2,500 | $6,000 |
| 2019 | $16,949 | $8,500 | $2,500 | $6,000 |
| 2018 | $14,935 | $8,500 | $2,500 | $6,000 |
| 2017 | $4,808 | $8,500 | $2,500 | $6,000 |
| 2016 | $15,819 | $8,500 | $2,500 | $6,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,500 | $2,500 | $6,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,500 | $2,500 | $6,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,500 | $2,500 | $6,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map