25 E State St Sherburne, NY 13460
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $289,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E State St, Sherburne, NY 13460 and is currently estimated at $248,606, approximately $73 per square foot. 25 E State St is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Sherburne-Earlville Elementary School, Sherburne-Earlville Middle School, and Sherburne-Earlville Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2022
Sold by
Mody Mary J
Bought by
Kelly Ethan and Baciuska Mackenzie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$216,260
Outstanding Balance
$203,331
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,275
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Ethan | $220,250 | None Available | |
| Kelly Ethan | $220,250 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Ethan | $216,260 | |
| Closed | Kelly Ethan | $216,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,095 | $111,600 | $5,500 | $106,100 |
| 2024 | $5,008 | $111,600 | $5,500 | $106,100 |
| 2023 | $6,042 | $111,600 | $5,500 | $106,100 |
| 2022 | $5,747 | $111,600 | $5,500 | $106,100 |
| 2021 | $5,573 | $111,600 | $5,500 | $106,100 |
| 2020 | $4,852 | $111,600 | $5,500 | $106,100 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $111,600 | $5,500 | $106,100 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $111,600 | $5,500 | $106,100 |
| 2017 | $4,010 | $111,600 | $5,500 | $106,100 |
| 2016 | $4,027 | $111,600 | $5,500 | $106,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $111,600 | $5,500 | $106,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $111,600 | $5,500 | $106,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map