25 E Wildwood Dr Springport, IN 47386
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $188,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 E Wildwood Dr, Springport, IN 47386 and is currently estimated at $181,189, approximately $124 per square foot. 25 E Wildwood Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Blue River Valley Elementary School and Blue River Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $830 | $139,600 | $15,000 | $124,600 |
| 2024 | $830 | $134,500 | $15,000 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $653 | $119,100 | $15,000 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $650 | $113,300 | $12,000 | $101,300 |
| 2021 | $750 | $97,400 | $12,000 | $85,400 |
| 2020 | $740 | $94,600 | $12,000 | $82,600 |
| 2019 | $623 | $92,600 | $12,000 | $80,600 |
| 2018 | $561 | $90,100 | $10,900 | $79,200 |
| 2017 | $480 | $87,700 | $10,900 | $76,800 |
| 2016 | $429 | $85,300 | $10,600 | $74,700 |
| 2014 | $501 | $87,100 | $10,300 | $76,800 |
| 2013 | $501 | $85,900 | $10,600 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map