25 Edwin St Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $430,000 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,228
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Edwin St, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $538,103, approximately $241 per square foot. 25 Edwin St is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Franklin School, Harry B. Flood Middle School, and Bunnell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1987
Sold by
Miners Kamal
Bought by
Molnar Louis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
8.97%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Molnar Louis | $139,480 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Molnar Louis | $148,000 | |
| Closed | Molnar Louis | $163,922 | |
| Closed | Molnar Louis | $130,300 | |
| Closed | Molnar Louis | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,690 | $216,160 | $61,040 | $155,120 |
| 2024 | $8,690 | $216,160 | $61,040 | $155,120 |
| 2023 | $8,690 | $216,160 | $61,040 | $155,120 |
| 2022 | $8,530 | $216,160 | $61,040 | $155,120 |
| 2021 | $8,532 | $216,160 | $61,040 | $155,120 |
| 2020 | $8,569 | $216,160 | $61,040 | $155,120 |
| 2019 | $8,325 | $208,810 | $53,970 | $154,840 |
| 2018 | $8,332 | $208,810 | $53,970 | $154,840 |
| 2017 | $8,346 | $208,810 | $53,970 | $154,840 |
| 2016 | $8,142 | $208,810 | $53,970 | $154,840 |
| 2015 | $7,722 | $208,810 | $53,970 | $154,840 |
| 2014 | $7,617 | $213,780 | $65,520 | $148,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map