25 Elm St Hyde Park, MA 02136
Hyde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $849,000 - $945,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,213
Sq Ft
$403/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Elm St, Hyde Park, MA 02136 and is currently estimated at $891,944, approximately $403 per square foot. 25 Elm St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Boston Preparatory Charter Public School, New Beginnings Academy, and Boston Trinity Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Singelton Sylvia
Bought by
Elm Street Rt and Singleton
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Oneill John H Jr Est and Oneill
Bought by
Singleton Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,800
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elm Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Elm Street Rt | -- | None Available | |
| Singleton Sylvia | $125,000 | -- | |
| Singleton Sylvia | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Singleton Sylvia | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singleton Sylvia | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Singleton Sylvia | $117,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,338 | $720,000 | $268,500 | $451,500 |
| 2024 | $7,274 | $667,300 | $279,500 | $387,800 |
| 2023 | $6,697 | $623,600 | $249,600 | $374,000 |
| 2022 | $5,526 | $507,900 | $203,300 | $304,600 |
| 2021 | $5,127 | $480,500 | $226,500 | $254,000 |
| 2020 | $5,026 | $475,900 | $220,900 | $255,000 |
| 2019 | $4,919 | $466,700 | $164,500 | $302,200 |
| 2018 | $4,446 | $424,200 | $164,500 | $259,700 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $404,000 | $164,500 | $239,500 |
| 2016 | $3,898 | $354,400 | $164,500 | $189,900 |
| 2015 | $3,657 | $302,000 | $110,900 | $191,100 |
| 2014 | $3,330 | $264,700 | $110,900 | $153,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map