25 Evergreen Dr Taunton, MA 02780
Oakland NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,706
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Evergreen Dr, Taunton, MA 02780 and is currently estimated at $541,109, approximately $317 per square foot. 25 Evergreen Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Benjamin Friedman Middle School, Joseph C. Chamberlain Elementary School, and Taunton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1977
Bought by
Caron Carlton H and Caron Joann M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Caron Carlton H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Caron Carlton H | $95,000 | |
| Closed | Caron Carlton H | $65,000 | |
| Closed | Caron Carlton H | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,712 | $430,700 | $130,300 | $300,400 |
| 2024 | $4,300 | $384,300 | $130,300 | $254,000 |
| 2023 | $4,233 | $351,300 | $124,400 | $226,900 |
| 2022 | $4,212 | $319,600 | $113,500 | $206,100 |
| 2021 | $3,985 | $280,600 | $103,200 | $177,400 |
| 2020 | $3,908 | $263,000 | $103,200 | $159,800 |
| 2019 | $3,994 | $253,400 | $103,200 | $150,200 |
| 2018 | $3,834 | $243,900 | $104,200 | $139,700 |
| 2017 | $3,598 | $229,000 | $98,800 | $130,200 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $221,300 | $95,900 | $125,400 |
| 2015 | $3,374 | $224,800 | $93,100 | $131,700 |
| 2014 | $3,261 | $223,200 | $93,100 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map