25 Fawn View Euharlee, GA 30145
Estimated Value: $251,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Fawn View, Euharlee, GA 30145 and is currently estimated at $264,062, approximately $214 per square foot. 25 Fawn View is a home located in Bartow County with nearby schools including Taylorsville Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Assoc
Bought by
Nicholas Jerry W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,224
Outstanding Balance
$50,542
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$213,520
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2008
Sold by
Bradberry Robert L
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2006
Sold by
Hall Gary Dwain
Bought by
Bradberry Robert L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,800
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nicholas Jerry W | $78,000 | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association | -- | -- | |
| Us Bank National Association T | -- | -- | |
| Bradberry Robert L | $123,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nicholas Jerry W | $81,224 | |
| Previous Owner | Bradberry Robert L | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,636 | $101,211 | $20,000 | $81,211 |
| 2024 | $2,636 | $101,265 | $20,000 | $81,265 |
| 2023 | $2,669 | $95,657 | $20,000 | $75,657 |
| 2022 | $2,215 | $77,955 | $20,000 | $57,955 |
| 2021 | $1,716 | $61,814 | $20,000 | $41,814 |
| 2020 | $1,689 | $55,814 | $14,000 | $41,814 |
| 2019 | $1,606 | $52,028 | $14,000 | $38,028 |
| 2018 | $1,490 | $47,840 | $7,200 | $40,640 |
| 2017 | $1,401 | $47,840 | $7,200 | $40,640 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $47,840 | $7,200 | $40,640 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $48,400 | $7,200 | $41,200 |
| 2014 | $1,335 | $43,800 | $7,200 | $36,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,440 | $7,200 | $27,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map