25 Flat Mountain Estates Rd Highlands, NC 28741
Estimated Value: $854,000 - $1,149,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Flat Mountain Estates Rd, Highlands, NC 28741 and is currently estimated at $1,001,771, approximately $554 per square foot. 25 Flat Mountain Estates Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Highlands School, Macon Middle School, and Mountain View Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Lee Martin S and Lee Midge O
Bought by
Fletcher James P and Fletcher Jana P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2006
Sold by
Box Jerry W and Box Marianna B
Bought by
Lee Martin S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fletcher James P | $375,000 | None Available | |
| Lee Martin S | $400,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,000 | $650,130 | $95,700 | $554,430 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $650,130 | $95,700 | $554,430 |
| 2023 | $1,459 | $650,130 | $95,700 | $554,430 |
| 2022 | $1,459 | $314,110 | $48,480 | $265,630 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $314,110 | $48,480 | $265,630 |
| 2020 | $1,379 | $314,110 | $48,480 | $265,630 |
| 2018 | $1,500 | $390,480 | $56,470 | $334,010 |
| 2017 | $0 | $390,480 | $56,470 | $334,010 |
| 2016 | $1,500 | $390,480 | $56,470 | $334,010 |
| 2015 | -- | $390,480 | $56,470 | $334,010 |
| 2014 | $1,558 | $515,910 | $195,520 | $320,390 |
| 2013 | -- | $515,910 | $195,520 | $320,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map