25 Fleming Rd Eldon, MI 65026
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $440,661
1
Bed
3
Baths
888
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Fleming Rd, Eldon, MI 65026 and is currently estimated at $398,665, approximately $448 per square foot. 25 Fleming Rd is a home located in Miller County with nearby schools including Heritage Elementary School, Osage Upper Elementary School, and Osage Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Fenton Richard M and Fenton Randal R
Bought by
Kerr Timothy and Kerr Kerina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,600
Outstanding Balance
$132,482
Interest Rate
3.72%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$266,183
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2017
Sold by
Fenton Kelly
Bought by
Fenton Richard M and Fenton Randal R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerr Timothy | -- | None Available | |
| Fenton Richard M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kerr Timothy | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,947 | $37,460 | $16,660 | $20,800 |
| 2024 | $1,773 | $32,670 | $15,140 | $17,530 |
| 2023 | $1,722 | $32,670 | $15,140 | $17,530 |
| 2022 | $1,557 | $29,520 | $14,200 | $15,320 |
| 2021 | $1,557 | $29,520 | $14,200 | $15,320 |
| 2020 | $1,480 | $27,620 | $13,250 | $14,370 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $27,620 | $13,250 | $14,370 |
| 2018 | $1,481 | $27,620 | $13,250 | $14,370 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $27,560 | $12,300 | $15,260 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $27,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $27,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $27,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map