Seller's Agent in 2017
Anne DePalma
Ayre Real Estate Co, Inc.
(413) 786-4377
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $335,000 - $363,000
Roomy large brick colonial with an inviting front porch. Has an eat in kitchen, open living room and dining room, quiet family room or den. Second floor offers 3 bedrooms plus a home office.This comfortable home is conveniently situated close to highways and shopping. Appliances are included for the buyers enjoyment .Make your appointment today !
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
4,792 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alqaisy Abdul | $190,000 | -- | |
| Murphy Kathleen L | $17,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alqaisy Abdul | $171,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Kathleen L | $129,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Kathleen L | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Murphy Kathleen L | $17,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/22/2017 12/22/17 | Sold | $190,000 | -7.3% | $95 / Sq Ft |
| 11/20/2017 11/20/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/21/2017 09/21/17 | Price Changed | $204,900 | -4.7% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 09/12/2017 09/12/17 | Price Changed | $214,900 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,474 | $300,900 | $106,100 | $194,800 |
| 2024 | $4,202 | $283,700 | $106,100 | $177,600 |
| 2023 | $3,974 | $255,700 | $106,100 | $149,600 |
| 2022 | $3,581 | $227,200 | $96,300 | $130,900 |
| 2021 | $3,471 | $205,400 | $87,500 | $117,900 |
| 2020 | $3,490 | $205,400 | $87,500 | $117,900 |
| 2019 | $3,484 | $205,400 | $87,500 | $117,900 |
| 2018 | $3,799 | $222,800 | $87,500 | $135,300 |
| 2017 | $3,799 | $222,800 | $87,500 | $135,300 |
| 2016 | $3,729 | $219,500 | $84,200 | $135,300 |
| 2015 | $3,886 | $228,700 | $82,500 | $146,200 |
| 2014 | $944 | $228,700 | $82,500 | $146,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Anne DePalma
Ayre Real Estate Co, Inc.
(413) 786-4377
1 in this area
7 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Marc Dulaimy
Coldwell Banker Realty - Western MA
(413) 523-2999
5 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72209817
APN: WSPR-000264-009800-000037
Ask me questions while you tour the home.