Seller's Agent in 2022
Linda Okupski
KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE
(908) 751-7750
47 in this area
198 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $906,498 - $958,000
Move right into this stunning sun-filled beautifully decorated home! Set on a quiet cul-de-sac this lush landscaped property has premium views and is close to schools, shops & Route 78. This 4BR Colonial boasts an elegant trim pkg & rich hardwood floors throughout. The color palette brings together todays designs & exudes warmth. You will love the exquisitely updated center Is kit w custom cabs, premium appliances and beautiful accent lighting. The SS prof appl pkg includes 6-burner cooktop, dbl ovens, built-in fridge, warming drawer & wine refr. Opens nicely to adjacent family room allowing for easy entertaining! Engaging formal LR, DR, laundry & powder room finish off 1st fl. A vaulted entryway w sweeping staircase leads to 4 sizeable BR's including oversized master suite w lux bath, lg WIC & office/sitting rm. The finished basement is a great size and offers plenty of storage. Outdoors enjoy the back deck, beautiful landscaping and great yard!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Souza Fernando Paolillo Cre | $770,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Dolan Therese A | $619,000 | Cortes & Hay Title Agency In | |
| Severini Paul | $618,000 | -- | |
| Plinio Mark D | $321,945 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Souza Fernando Paolillo Cre | $616,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dolan Therese A | $557,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Sold | $770,000 | +14.1% | $241 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/06/2022 05/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | For Sale | $675,000 | +9.0% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/29/2017 06/29/17 | Sold | $619,000 | -0.9% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/10/2017 05/10/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2017 04/19/17 | For Sale | $624,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,175 | $609,700 | $127,000 | $482,700 |
| 2024 | $17,614 | $609,700 | $127,000 | $482,700 |
| 2023 | $17,614 | $609,700 | $127,000 | $482,700 |
| 2022 | $15,820 | $563,400 | $127,000 | $436,400 |
| 2021 | $15,398 | $563,400 | $127,000 | $436,400 |
| 2020 | $15,184 | $563,400 | $127,000 | $436,400 |
| 2019 | $14,936 | $563,400 | $127,000 | $436,400 |
| 2018 | $14,767 | $563,400 | $127,000 | $436,400 |
| 2017 | $12,969 | $511,200 | $127,000 | $384,200 |
| 2016 | $12,954 | $511,200 | $127,000 | $384,200 |
| 2015 | $13,036 | $511,200 | $127,000 | $384,200 |
| 2014 | $12,739 | $511,200 | $127,000 | $384,200 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Linda Okupski
KELLER WILLIAMS REAL ESTATE
(908) 751-7750
47 in this area
198 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Jill Cardullo
WEICHERT REALTORS
(973) 879-8443
3 in this area
63 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3778803
APN: 06-00060-03-00085-12
Ask me questions while you tour the home.