25 Fuller Ave Baltimore, MD 21206
Estimated Value: $211,700 - $306,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Fuller Ave, Baltimore, MD 21206 and is currently estimated at $258,675, approximately $217 per square foot. 25 Fuller Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fullerton Elementary School, Parkville Middle & Center of Technology, and Parkville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1985
Sold by
Miles William J
Bought by
Miles Lillian
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miles Lillian | $28,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,913 | $202,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,913 | $190,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $178,700 | $72,800 | $105,900 |
| 2022 | $2,018 | $174,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $170,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,978 | $166,700 | $72,800 | $93,900 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $160,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,851 | $153,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,817 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,563 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $147,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,563 | $150,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map