25 Fuller St Bristol, VA 24201
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $113,305
2
Beds
1
Bath
686
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Fuller St, Bristol, VA 24201 and is currently estimated at $102,076, approximately $148 per square foot. 25 Fuller St is a home located in Bristol City with nearby schools including Virginia High School, Brookside Academy, and St. Anne Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2025
Sold by
Stout Marvin Glen and Austin John S
Bought by
Mullins Steven Travis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2024
Sold by
Austin John S and Stout Marvin Glen
Bought by
Mullins Steven Travis
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullins Steven Travis | $80,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mullins Steven Travis | $50,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $752 | $80,900 | $12,500 | $68,400 |
| 2024 | $449 | $40,100 | $10,000 | $30,100 |
| 2023 | $469 | $40,100 | $10,000 | $30,100 |
| 2022 | $449 | $40,100 | $10,000 | $30,100 |
| 2021 | $449 | $40,100 | $10,000 | $30,100 |
| 2020 | $371 | $31,700 | $10,000 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $371 | $31,700 | $10,000 | $21,700 |
| 2018 | $185 | $31,700 | $10,000 | $21,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $39,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map