25 Gable Dr Milton, WV 25541
Estimated Value: $218,707 - $239,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,104
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Gable Dr, Milton, WV 25541 and is currently estimated at $229,177, approximately $207 per square foot. 25 Gable Dr is a home located in Cabell County with nearby schools including Milton Elementary School, Milton Middle School, and Cabell Midland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2013
Sold by
James R James R and Lewis Wanda D
Bought by
Witte Charlotte E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2007
Sold by
Gables Land Company Llc
Bought by
Lewis Wanda D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witte Charlotte E | $142,000 | -- | |
| Lewis Wanda D | $139,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $104,160 | $13,680 | $90,480 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $93,780 | $11,400 | $82,380 |
| 2023 | $1,195 | $93,780 | $11,400 | $82,380 |
| 2022 | $1,140 | $89,820 | $11,400 | $78,420 |
| 2021 | $969 | $79,020 | $7,620 | $71,400 |
| 2020 | $934 | $79,020 | $7,620 | $71,400 |
| 2019 | $957 | $79,020 | $7,620 | $71,400 |
| 2018 | $959 | $79,020 | $7,620 | $71,400 |
| 2017 | $955 | $79,020 | $7,620 | $71,400 |
| 2016 | $1,270 | $79,020 | $7,620 | $71,400 |
| 2015 | $1,262 | $79,020 | $7,620 | $71,400 |
| 2014 | $1,265 | $79,020 | $7,620 | $71,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map