25 Gage Ct Tappan, NY 10983
Estimated Value: $860,000 - $1,064,631
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,180
Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Gage Ct, Tappan, NY 10983 and is currently estimated at $979,908, approximately $308 per square foot. 25 Gage Ct is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Pearl River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $6,894 | $270,700 | $68,200 | $202,500 |
| 2021 | $18,130 | $270,700 | $68,200 | $202,500 |
| 2020 | $17,678 | $270,700 | $68,200 | $202,500 |
| 2019 | $6,305 | $270,700 | $68,200 | $202,500 |
| 2018 | $16,840 | $270,700 | $68,200 | $202,500 |
| 2017 | $16,269 | $270,700 | $68,200 | $202,500 |
| 2016 | $15,752 | $270,700 | $68,200 | $202,500 |
| 2015 | -- | $270,700 | $68,200 | $202,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,700 | $68,200 | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map