25 Gale Rd Charlton, MA 01507
Estimated Value: $370,000 - $464,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,168
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Gale Rd, Charlton, MA 01507 and is currently estimated at $410,459, approximately $351 per square foot. 25 Gale Rd is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Shepherd Hill Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2025
Sold by
Mello Joyce L and Phillips James R
Bought by
Phillips-Mellon Ft and Phillips
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phillips-Mellon Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Phillips-Mellon Ft | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,775 | $339,200 | $92,200 | $247,000 |
| 2024 | $3,150 | $277,800 | $92,100 | $185,700 |
| 2023 | $3,105 | $255,100 | $88,500 | $166,600 |
| 2022 | $2,751 | $207,000 | $80,500 | $126,500 |
| 2021 | $2,834 | $188,800 | $76,300 | $112,500 |
| 2020 | $2,776 | $185,800 | $73,300 | $112,500 |
| 2019 | $2,744 | $185,800 | $73,300 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $2,508 | $185,800 | $73,300 | $112,500 |
| 2017 | $2,367 | $167,900 | $67,300 | $100,600 |
| 2016 | $2,314 | $167,900 | $67,300 | $100,600 |
| 2015 | $2,253 | $167,900 | $67,300 | $100,600 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $168,600 | $69,900 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map