Estimated Value: $175,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Gardiner Rd, Wales, ME 04280 and is currently estimated at $175,000, approximately $211 per square foot. 25 Gardiner Rd is a home located in Androscoggin County with nearby schools including Carrie Ricker School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Oak Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2019
Sold by
Ahlberg Renee M
Bought by
Ahlberg Jeffery W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ahlberg Jeffery W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,152 | $186,323 | $66,500 | $119,823 |
| 2024 | $2,105 | $186,323 | $66,500 | $119,823 |
| 2023 | $2,460 | $129,454 | $48,350 | $81,104 |
| 2022 | $2,259 | $129,454 | $48,350 | $81,104 |
| 2021 | $2,130 | $129,454 | $48,350 | $81,104 |
| 2020 | $2,285 | $129,454 | $48,350 | $81,104 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $129,454 | $48,350 | $81,104 |
| 2018 | $1,266 | $129,454 | $48,350 | $81,104 |
| 2017 | $1,922 | $129,454 | $48,350 | $81,104 |
| 2016 | $2,104 | $129,454 | $48,350 | $81,104 |
| 2015 | $2,136 | $129,454 | $48,350 | $81,104 |
| 2014 | $2,162 | $129,454 | $48,350 | $81,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map