25 Graeagle Oakland, CA 94605
Sequoyah NeighborhoodEstimated payment $6,127/month
About This Home
Beautifully updated townhome with captivating Bay and San Francisco views in the sought-after Sequoyah Heights development. The thoughtfully remodeled main level features an open-concept layout with seamless indoor-outdoor flow. A warm, inviting living room with a cozy fireplace opens to a spacious dining area, perfect for entertaining or easy everyday living. The updated kitchen offers generous counter space and a breakfast bar, ideal for cooking while staying connected with guests. Sliding glass doors lead to a patio and level lawn where the stunning views unfold offering an ideal setting for morning coffee, unwinding at sunset or dining al fresco. A convenient half bath completes the main level. Upstairs, you’ll find three bedrooms, including a spacious primary suite with vaulted ceilings. The en-suite bath features an oversized shower for a spa-like feel. Two additional bedrooms share a well-appointed hall bath. Enjoy private outdoor spaces and expansive views that make indoor-outdoor living effortless in this exceptional home.
Listing Agent
Regina Jacobs
The GRUBB Company License #01435429 Listed on: 03/27/2026
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Year Built
- Built in 1977
Lot Details
- 2,346 Sq Ft Lot
- Back Yard
HOA Fees
- $768 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Direct Access Garage
Interior Spaces
- 1,636 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Utilities
- Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
Community Details
Overview
- Association fees include reserves, insurance, management fee, hazard insurance, common area maintenance, earthquake insurance, exterior maintenance
- 174 Units
- Sequoyah Heights Association, Phone Number (510) 888-8978
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,116 | $914,138 | $276,341 | $644,797 |
| 2024 | $13,116 | $896,080 | $270,924 | $632,156 |
| 2023 | $13,825 | $885,380 | $265,614 | $619,766 |
| 2022 | $13,499 | $861,020 | $260,406 | $607,614 |
| 2021 | $11,799 | $757,461 | $227,238 | $530,223 |
| 2020 | $11,671 | $749,700 | $224,910 | $524,790 |
| 2019 | $11,268 | $735,000 | $220,500 | $514,500 |
| 2018 | $5,514 | $323,683 | $136,931 | $186,752 |
| 2017 | $5,284 | $317,337 | $134,246 | $183,091 |
| 2016 | $5,062 | $311,116 | $131,614 | $179,502 |
| 2015 | $5,033 | $306,444 | $129,638 | $176,806 |
| 2014 | $5,039 | $300,443 | $127,099 | $173,344 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2026 04/30/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | For Sale | $799,000 | -6.1% | $488 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $851,000 | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2021 02/17/21 | Sold | $851,000 | +15.2% | $520 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/25/2021 01/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/19/2021 01/19/21 | For Sale | $739,000 | -- | $452 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $851,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $669,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $680,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $535,200 | Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM |
Source: bridgeMLS
MLS Number: 41128827
APN: 048-6435-014-00
- 34 Chimney Rock
- 8265 Skyline Cir
- 8077 Shay Dr
- 131 Ironwood
- 123 Ironwood
- 10570 Englewood Dr
- 7900 Hansom Dr
- 7961 Phaeton Dr
- 350 Elysian Fields Dr
- 125 Elysian Fields Dr
- 5200 Pinecrest Dr
- 15 Sequoyah View Ct
- 4400 Saint Andrews Rd
- 10353 Royal Oak Rd
- 630 Canyon Oaks Dr Unit D
- 635 Canyon Oaks Dr Unit B
- 51 Elysian Fields Dr
- 550 Canyon Oaks Dr Unit A
- 515 Canyon Oaks Dr Unit F
- 4851 Scotia Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.