25 Green Briar Dr Suffield, CT 06078
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $509,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,089
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Green Briar Dr, Suffield, CT 06078 and is currently estimated at $492,427, approximately $235 per square foot. 25 Green Briar Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including A. Ward Spaulding School, Mcalister Intermediate School, and Suffield Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2007
Sold by
Eastwoods Somerset Llc
Bought by
Centore Richard and Centore Lynne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Centore Richard | $319,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,261 | $267,470 | $0 | $267,470 |
| 2024 | $6,053 | $267,470 | $0 | $267,470 |
| 2023 | $6,054 | $211,610 | $0 | $211,610 |
| 2022 | $6,054 | $211,610 | $0 | $211,610 |
| 2021 | $6,061 | $211,610 | $0 | $211,610 |
| 2020 | $6,061 | $211,610 | $0 | $211,610 |
| 2019 | $6,077 | $211,610 | $0 | $211,610 |