25 Greencastle Cir Springfield, IL 62712
Estimated Value: $210,634 - $287,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Greencastle Cir, Springfield, IL 62712 and is currently estimated at $247,159. 25 Greencastle Cir is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Hazel Dell Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Resnick Corinne R
Bought by
Pasley Steven J and Pasley Irene E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2017
Sold by
Birnbaum Rodger A
Bought by
Resnick Corinne R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pasley Steven J | $88,500 | Prairie Land Title Co | |
| Resnick Corinne R | -- | Barber Segatto Iioffcc Wilke & |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pasley Steven J | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,183 | $60,795 | $12,094 | $48,701 |
| 2023 | $3,937 | $55,531 | $11,047 | $44,484 |
| 2022 | $3,694 | $52,227 | $10,478 | $41,749 |
| 2021 | $3,535 | $50,272 | $10,086 | $40,186 |
| 2020 | $3,466 | $50,347 | $10,101 | $40,246 |
| 2019 | $3,398 | $50,172 | $10,066 | $40,106 |
| 2018 | $3,481 | $47,197 | $10,017 | $37,180 |
| 2017 | $3,727 | $46,586 | $9,887 | $36,699 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $45,907 | $9,743 | $36,164 |
| 2015 | $2,872 | $45,359 | $9,627 | $35,732 |
| 2014 | $2,876 | $45,066 | $9,565 | $35,501 |
| 2013 | $3,014 | $45,705 | $9,564 | $36,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map