Estimated Value: $856,000 - $1,291,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,108
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Griffith Knoll Way, Greer, SC 29651 and is currently estimated at $1,058,194, approximately $257 per square foot. 25 Griffith Knoll Way is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Riverside Middle School, and J. L. Mann High Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Preferred Builders Of Greenville Llc
Bought by
Thompson Ralph and Kelly Thompson Sherlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$273,576
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$784,618
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2008
Sold by
Bj&B Group Inc
Bought by
Preferred Builders Of Greenville Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Ralph | $550,000 | -- | |
| Preferred Builders Of Greenville Llc | $85,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thompson Ralph | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Preferred Builders Of Greenville Llc | $520,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,385 | $32,780 | $8,610 | $24,170 |
| 2024 | $4,385 | $28,500 | $3,450 | $25,050 |
| 2023 | $4,181 | $28,500 | $3,450 | $25,050 |
| 2022 | $4,050 | $28,500 | $3,450 | $25,050 |
| 2021 | $4,024 | $28,500 | $3,450 | $25,050 |
| 2020 | $3,670 | $24,790 | $3,000 | $21,790 |
| 2019 | $3,670 | $24,790 | $3,000 | $21,790 |
| 2018 | $3,801 | $24,790 | $3,000 | $21,790 |
| 2017 | $3,779 | $24,790 | $3,000 | $21,790 |
| 2016 | $3,633 | $619,670 | $75,000 | $544,670 |
| 2015 | $3,620 | $619,670 | $75,000 | $544,670 |
| 2014 | $3,153 | $541,000 | $71,500 | $469,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map