25 Hampden Place Windsor, CT 06095
Hayden NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,287 - $551,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,018
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Hampden Place, Windsor, CT 06095 and is currently estimated at $503,072, approximately $249 per square foot. 25 Hampden Place is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Oliver Ellsworth School, John F. Kennedy School, and Sage Park Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 1999
Sold by
Mehta Navroze and Rao Meenaskshi
Bought by
Spencer-Joslin E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1987
Sold by
Beaudry Constr Co
Bought by
Mehta Navroze
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Spencer-Joslin E | $199,900 | -- | |
| Mehta Navroze | $229,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mehta Navroze | $75,000 | |
| Closed | Mehta Navroze | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Mehta Navroze | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,072 | $283,710 | $67,130 | $216,580 |
| 2024 | $8,602 | $283,710 | $67,130 | $216,580 |
| 2023 | $6,435 | $191,520 | $53,270 | $138,250 |
| 2022 | $6,116 | $183,820 | $53,270 | $130,550 |
| 2021 | $6,116 | $183,820 | $53,270 | $130,550 |
| 2020 | $6,086 | $183,820 | $53,270 | $130,550 |
| 2019 | $5,952 | $183,820 | $53,270 | $130,550 |
| 2018 | $5,858 | $177,730 | $53,270 | $124,460 |
| 2017 | $5,767 | $177,730 | $53,270 | $124,460 |
| 2016 | $5,602 | $177,730 | $53,270 | $124,460 |
| 2015 | $5,495 | $177,730 | $53,270 | $124,460 |
| 2014 | $5,415 | $177,730 | $53,270 | $124,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map