25 Harvard St Worcester, MA 01609
Elm Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $551,540
Studio
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$251/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Harvard St, Worcester, MA 01609 and is currently estimated at $551,540, approximately $250 per square foot. 25 Harvard St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Elm Park Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2026
Sold by
25 Harvard Street
Bought by
Harvard St Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$411,322
Interest Rate
6.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$140,218
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2015
Sold by
Jaffee Phyllis
Bought by
25 Harvard Street Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$268,000
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1991
Sold by
Rauscher Ada and Rauscher William C
Bought by
Jaffee Phyllis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$322,500
Interest Rate
9.58%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harvard St Investment Llc | $550,000 | -- | |
| 25 Harvard Street Llc | $335,000 | -- | |
| Jaffee Phyllis | $220,000 | -- | |
| Jaffee Phyllis G | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harvard St Investment Llc | $412,500 | |
| Previous Owner | 25 Harvard Street Llc | $268,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jaffee Phyllis G | $322,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,096 | $422,800 | $180,500 | $242,300 |
| 2024 | $13,064 | $434,900 | $180,500 | $254,400 |
| 2023 | $13,595 | $434,900 | $157,000 | $277,900 |
| 2022 | $14,495 | $434,900 | $157,000 | $277,900 |
| 2021 | $13,322 | $368,000 | $119,600 | $248,400 |
| 2020 | $12,939 | $368,000 | $119,600 | $248,400 |
| 2019 | $12,348 | $353,800 | $119,600 | $234,200 |
| 2018 | $11,686 | $343,400 | $119,600 | $223,800 |
| 2017 | $13,696 | $415,900 | $119,600 | $296,300 |
| 2016 | $13,344 | $392,700 | $116,000 | $276,700 |
| 2015 | $12,460 | $392,700 | $116,000 | $276,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $392,700 | $116,000 | $276,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map