25 Henry St Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $851,000 - $1,089,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,989
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Henry St, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $961,776, approximately $192 per square foot. 25 Henry St is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Franklin D Roosevelt Senior High School and Joseph D'Aquanni West Road Intermediate.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2015
Sold by
Nunez Gilberto Apolinar
Bought by
Nunez Yameil
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2013
Sold by
Strapec John S
Bought by
Nunez Gilberto
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nunez Yameil | -- | -- | |
| Nunez Yameil | -- | -- | |
| Nunez Gilberto | $450,000 | -- | |
| Nunez Gilberto | $450,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,664 | $276,000 | $102,300 | $173,700 |
| 2024 | $16,664 | $276,000 | $102,300 | $173,700 |
| 2023 | $17,035 | $276,000 | $102,300 | $173,700 |
| 2022 | $16,494 | $276,000 | $102,300 | $173,700 |
| 2021 | $16,476 | $276,000 | $102,300 | $173,700 |
| 2020 | $15,197 | $276,000 | $102,300 | $173,700 |
| 2019 | $14,848 | $276,000 | $102,300 | $173,700 |
| 2018 | $14,414 | $276,000 | $102,300 | $173,700 |
| 2017 | $14,107 | $276,000 | $102,300 | $173,700 |
| 2016 | $14,129 | $276,000 | $102,300 | $173,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $276,000 | $102,300 | $173,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $276,000 | $102,300 | $173,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map