Seller's Agent in 2018
Nancy Richmond
Residential Properties Ltd.
(401) 322-0357
6 in this area
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $512,000 - $628,433
Home was built in 1982 has only had one owner!Master, full bath, & one bedroom, plus an office, glassed in 3 season room & a very large finished bonus room over the garage all on the first floor as well as living room, dinning room, & kitchen! There are two bedrooms upstairs with a full bath, generous attic storage too! The full basement has 1266 sq.ft. of open space with high ceilings just waiting to be a large 2 car garage integral to the house and entered from the front makes for easy living both winter & summer!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Residential Properties Ltd. License #RES.0025063 Listed on: 05/10/2018
Last Buyer's Agent
Dorothea Nigrelli
Coleman Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Todd A | $250,000 | -- | |
| Leiper James A | -- | -- | |
| Leiper James | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mckinney Todd A | $225,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/19/2018 08/19/18 | Sold | $250,000 | -16.4% | $85 / Sq Ft |
| 07/20/2018 07/20/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/10/2018 05/10/18 | For Sale | $299,000 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,632 | $466,900 | $170,100 | $296,800 |
| 2024 | $3,891 | $372,300 | $122,200 | $250,100 |
| 2023 | $3,783 | $372,300 | $122,200 | $250,100 |
| 2022 | $3,508 | $347,300 | $122,200 | $225,100 |
| 2021 | $3,364 | $278,900 | $106,500 | $172,400 |
| 2020 | $3,305 | $278,900 | $106,500 | $172,400 |
| 2019 | $3,274 | $278,900 | $106,500 | $172,400 |
| 2018 | $2,861 | $231,700 | $106,500 | $125,200 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $231,700 | $106,500 | $125,200 |
| 2016 | $2,780 | $231,700 | $106,500 | $125,200 |
| 2015 | $2,719 | $242,100 | $113,600 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | $2,675 | $242,100 | $113,600 | $128,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Nancy Richmond
Residential Properties Ltd.
(401) 322-0357
6 in this area
15 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dorothea Nigrelli
Coleman Realtors
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Dottie Nigrelli
Residential Properties Ltd.
(401) 258-7684
19 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1191369
APN: WEST-000028-000021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.