25 Hidden Laurel Dr Candler, NC 28715
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,566
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Hidden Laurel Dr, Candler, NC 28715 and is currently estimated at $562,183, approximately $219 per square foot. 25 Hidden Laurel Dr is a home located in Buncombe County with nearby schools including Hominy Valley Elementary School, Enka Middle School, and Enka Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2023
Sold by
Kathleen M Figueroa Revocable Living Tru
Bought by
Mateo Raymond and Mateo Damaris
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2002
Sold by
Figueroa Hector J and Figueroa Kathleen M
Bought by
Figueroa Kathleen M and Figueroa Hector J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1996
Sold by
Robinson Thomas L
Bought by
Figueroa and Figueroa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mateo Raymond | $490,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Figueroa Kathleen M | -- | -- | |
| Figueroa | $188,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mateo Raymond | $392,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,949 | $305,600 | $83,300 | $222,300 |
| 2024 | $1,949 | $305,600 | $83,300 | $222,300 |
| 2023 | $1,949 | $305,600 | $83,300 | $222,300 |
| 2022 | $1,812 | $305,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,812 | $305,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,868 | $294,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,868 | $294,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,824 | $294,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,854 | $282,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,961 | $282,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,961 | $282,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,961 | $282,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map