25 Hillcrest Dr Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $418,000 - $438,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Hillcrest Dr, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $428,940, approximately $247 per square foot. 25 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School and Wolcott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2001
Sold by
Critelli Carol A
Bought by
Critelli Jsoeph C and Critelli Nancy C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,000
Outstanding Balance
$54,635
Interest Rate
7.2%
Estimated Equity
$374,305
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Critelli Jsoeph C | $180,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Critelli Jsoeph C | $138,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Critelli Jsoeph C | $34,684 | |
| Previous Owner | Critelli Jsoeph C | $77,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Critelli Jsoeph C | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,026 | $195,550 | $40,350 | $155,200 |
| 2024 | $6,467 | $195,550 | $40,350 | $155,200 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | $195,550 | $40,350 | $155,200 |
| 2022 | $6,023 | $195,550 | $40,350 | $155,200 |
| 2021 | $5,657 | $170,690 | $38,250 | $132,440 |
| 2020 | $5,657 | $170,690 | $38,250 | $132,440 |
| 2019 | $5,657 | $170,690 | $38,250 | $132,440 |
| 2018 | $5,496 | $170,690 | $38,250 | $132,440 |
| 2017 | $5,337 | $170,690 | $38,250 | $132,440 |
| 2016 | $5,208 | $180,130 | $38,950 | $141,180 |
| 2015 | $5,058 | $180,130 | $38,950 | $141,180 |
| 2014 | $4,894 | $180,130 | $38,950 | $141,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map