25 Hinton Ct Unit 2 Dacula, GA 30019
Estimated Value: $322,000 - $400,935
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,667
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Hinton Ct Unit 2, Dacula, GA 30019 and is currently estimated at $360,984, approximately $216 per square foot. 25 Hinton Ct Unit 2 is a home located in Gwinnett County with nearby schools including Dacula Elementary School, Dacula Middle School, and Dacula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2002
Sold by
Broderick Kevin R
Bought by
Broderick Kevin R and Broderick Vanessa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,500
Outstanding Balance
$56,134
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$304,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 1999
Sold by
Trefren Robert and Trefren Jennifer
Bought by
Trefren Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1996
Sold by
Duchemin Henry J Eleanor
Bought by
Trefren Robert Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Broderick Kevin R | -- | -- | |
| Broderick Kevin R | -- | -- | |
| Trefren Michael | $148,000 | -- | |
| Trefren Robert Jennifer | $83,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Broderick Kevin R | $137,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Trefren Michael | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $135,200 | $28,360 | $106,840 |
| 2024 | -- | $140,720 | $28,360 | $112,360 |
| 2023 | $476 | $84,400 | $17,960 | $66,440 |
| 2022 | $0 | $84,400 | $17,960 | $66,440 |
| 2021 | $1,226 | $90,520 | $17,960 | $72,560 |
| 2020 | $1,226 | $69,400 | $15,560 | $53,840 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $69,400 | $15,560 | $53,840 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $49,760 | $12,960 | $36,800 |
| 2016 | $990 | $49,760 | $12,960 | $36,800 |
| 2015 | $949 | $47,396 | $8,296 | $39,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $47,396 | $8,296 | $39,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map