25 Hoffman St South Hackensack, NJ 07606
Estimated Value: $691,000 - $824,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,703
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Hoffman St, South Hackensack, NJ 07606 and is currently estimated at $778,592, approximately $288 per square foot. 25 Hoffman St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Memorial Elementary School and George Washington School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Barlotta Richard
Bought by
Gaglioti Antonietta and Gaglioti Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,408
Interest Rate
6.01%
Estimated Equity
$644,184
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2002
Sold by
Maglio Arthur
Bought by
Barlotta Richard and Barlotta Deborah
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,354
Interest Rate
6.85%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gaglioti Antonietta | $340,000 | -- | |
| Barlotta Richard | $210,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gaglioti Antonietta | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barlotta Richard | $208,354 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,538 | $689,100 | $250,100 | $439,000 |
| 2024 | $12,334 | $640,000 | $235,100 | $404,900 |
| 2023 | $11,687 | $578,800 | $227,600 | $351,200 |
| 2022 | $11,687 | $530,000 | $198,300 | $331,700 |
| 2021 | $11,238 | $445,600 | $166,400 | $279,200 |
| 2020 | $10,476 | $390,300 | $163,900 | $226,400 |
| 2019 | $10,456 | $382,600 | $159,900 | $222,700 |
| 2018 | $10,412 | $377,400 | $158,400 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $10,323 | $371,600 | $156,400 | $215,200 |
| 2016 | $10,445 | $377,900 | $151,400 | $226,500 |
| 2015 | $10,185 | $370,900 | $147,400 | $223,500 |
| 2014 | $9,911 | $366,000 | $144,500 | $221,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map