25 Holcott Dr Attleboro, MA 02703
Estimated Value: $575,000 - $630,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,552
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Holcott Dr, Attleboro, MA 02703 and is currently estimated at $604,552, approximately $389 per square foot. 25 Holcott Dr is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Thomas E. Willett School, Cyril K. Brennan Middle School, and Attleboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2025
Sold by
Handle William D
Bought by
William D Handle 2025 Ft and Handle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2003
Sold by
Brennan Shawn P
Bought by
Handle Phyllis A and Handle William D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Sold by
Brennan William P and Brennan Lorraine E
Bought by
Brennan Shawn P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| William D Handle 2025 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| William D Handle 2025 Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Handle Phyllis A | $289,900 | -- | |
| Handle Phyllis A | $289,900 | -- | |
| Brennan Shawn P | $138,000 | -- | |
| Brennan Shawn P | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Handle Phyllis A | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brennan Shawn P | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,565 | $523,100 | $169,700 | $353,400 |
| 2024 | $6,091 | $478,500 | $152,700 | $325,800 |
| 2023 | $5,703 | $416,600 | $154,100 | $262,500 |
| 2022 | $5,451 | $377,200 | $146,700 | $230,500 |
| 2021 | $3,810 | $338,800 | $141,400 | $197,400 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $332,000 | $135,200 | $196,800 |
| 2019 | $4,575 | $323,100 | $132,600 | $190,500 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $300,800 | $128,700 | $172,100 |
| 2017 | $2,738 | $280,200 | $125,500 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $3,763 | $253,900 | $117,000 | $136,900 |
| 2015 | $3,758 | $255,500 | $117,000 | $138,500 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $235,500 | $112,100 | $123,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map