25 Holstein Rd Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $1,089,000 - $1,267,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,560
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Holstein Rd, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $1,172,895, approximately $329 per square foot. 25 Holstein Rd is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Riccio John H
Bought by
Kelly Edward J and Kelly Cesarina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,700
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelly Edward J | $484,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kelly Edward J | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Kelly Edward J | $252,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,576 | $1,030,800 | $295,400 | $735,400 |
| 2024 | $12,535 | $928,500 | $259,900 | $668,600 |
| 2023 | $11,924 | $846,300 | $259,900 | $586,400 |
| 2022 | $11,368 | $749,400 | $240,600 | $508,800 |
| 2021 | $11,764 | $765,900 | $218,800 | $547,100 |
| 2020 | $11,545 | $751,600 | $218,800 | $532,800 |
| 2019 | $11,187 | $735,000 | $197,400 | $537,600 |
| 2018 | $11,153 | $716,300 | $188,200 | $528,100 |
| 2017 | $10,463 | $696,600 | $182,700 | $513,900 |
| 2016 | $10,277 | $666,900 | $180,700 | $486,200 |
| 2015 | $9,962 | $642,700 | $180,700 | $462,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map