25 Jennifer Rd Schenectady, NY 12302
Estimated Value: $295,426 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,134
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Jennifer Rd, Schenectady, NY 12302 and is currently estimated at $306,607, approximately $270 per square foot. 25 Jennifer Rd is a home located in Schenectady County with nearby schools including Burnt Hills Ballston Lake Senior High School, Mekeel Christian Academy, and Oak Hill School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2010
Sold by
Dolotina Jun V and Dolotina Justiniano V
Bought by
Dolotina Jun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,300
Outstanding Balance
$82,235
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$224,372
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Mccrindle Douglas T
Bought by
Dolotina Justiniano
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2001
Sold by
John Mccrindle
Bought by
Mc Crindle John
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dolotina Jun | -- | None Available | |
| Dolotina Justiniano | $170,000 | Susan Bartkoski | |
| Mc Crindle John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dolotina Jun | $127,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $136,800 | $27,500 | $109,300 |
| 2024 | $1,852 | $136,800 | $27,500 | $109,300 |
| 2023 | $18 | $136,800 | $27,500 | $109,300 |
| 2022 | $4,616 | $136,800 | $27,500 | $109,300 |
| 2021 | $4,492 | $136,800 | $27,500 | $109,300 |
| 2020 | $4,575 | $136,800 | $27,500 | $109,300 |
| 2019 | $1,845 | $136,800 | $27,500 | $109,300 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $136,800 | $27,500 | $109,300 |
| 2017 | $4,287 | $136,800 | $27,500 | $109,300 |
| 2016 | $1,813 | $136,800 | $27,500 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,800 | $27,500 | $109,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,800 | $27,500 | $109,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map