25 Jennings Ave Dalton, MA 01226
Estimated Value: $347,083 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,823
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Jennings Ave, Dalton, MA 01226 and is currently estimated at $356,021, approximately $195 per square foot. 25 Jennings Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Wahconah Regional High School and St. Agnes Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2021
Sold by
West William R and West Barbara R
Bought by
West William R and West Barbara R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1978
Bought by
West William R and West Barbara R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| West William R | -- | None Available | |
| West William R | -- | None Available | |
| West William R | $31,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,132 | $338,200 | $57,900 | $280,300 |
| 2024 | $5,742 | $315,500 | $53,900 | $261,600 |
| 2023 | $4,857 | $268,700 | $47,900 | $220,800 |
| 2022 | $4,857 | $234,200 | $47,900 | $186,300 |
| 2021 | $4,928 | $229,100 | $45,700 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $4,385 | $216,100 | $45,600 | $170,500 |
| 2019 | $4,042 | $207,500 | $46,500 | $161,000 |
| 2018 | $4,008 | $201,300 | $46,500 | $154,800 |
| 2017 | $4,000 | $201,300 | $46,500 | $154,800 |
| 2016 | $3,952 | $201,300 | $46,500 | $154,800 |
| 2015 | $3,857 | $198,100 | $46,500 | $151,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map