Seller's Agent in 2026
Vince Cafazza
Nettwork Global
(314) 369-8554
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
Tucked into a court street is this nicely updated, quaint home you will Love. Outside is low maintenance vinyl and a level fenced yard. Covered front porch takes you Inside to resurfaced ultra shiny hardwood floors, fresh paint, deep wood trim and updated lighting and fixtures throughout. Walk into the family room with ceiling fan for relaxing and plenty of natural light. Walk through to your private dining room for guests and get togethers. The kitchen is your delight with large picture window, pantry, new white cabinets and new stainless steel appliances that all stay with the Sale! Both bedrooms have plenty of room and natural light through two windows and one of the bedrooms has a second closet. The hall bath has ceramic tile on the floor and a walk-in bath/shower combination. The basement is clean and well lit with consistent flourescent lighting and additional outlets for your convenience. Covered back porch and cobblestone patio for summer BBQs. A walk away from Marvin Elementary School and quick access to St Charles Rock Road to enjoy all of it's amenities. Make your showing appointment!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Nettwork Global License #2014021519 Listed on: 03/09/2026
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | Investors Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $142,500 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $155,000 | -3.1% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | For Sale | $160,000 | +34.5% | $185 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2025 10/27/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/14/2025 10/14/25 | For Sale | $119,000 | -- | $138 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $23,780 | $5,810 | $17,970 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $19,210 | $3,100 | $16,110 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $19,210 | $3,100 | $16,110 |
| 2022 | $1,514 | $15,580 | $2,720 | $12,860 |
| 2021 | $1,513 | $15,580 | $2,720 | $12,860 |
| 2020 | $1,488 | $14,080 | $4,430 | $9,650 |
| 2019 | $1,472 | $14,080 | $4,430 | $9,650 |
| 2018 | $1,436 | $12,370 | $1,960 | $10,410 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $12,370 | $1,960 | $10,410 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $10,970 | $2,720 | $8,250 |
| 2015 | $1,239 | $10,970 | $2,720 | $8,250 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $13,790 | $1,880 | $11,910 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Vince Cafazza
Nettwork Global
(314) 369-8554
3 in this area
59 Total Sales
P
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Peter Auffenberg
Worth Clark Realty
(314) 730-7123
2 in this area
46 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Nancy Harrison
Jenah Realty Group
(314) 974-7969
10 in this area
148 Total Sales
J
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Jackie Wasser
Jenah Realty Group
(314) 630-1901
8 in this area
131 Total Sales
Source: MARIS MLS
MLS Number: MIS26012948
APN: 13K-11-0077
Ask me questions while you tour the home.