25 Jordan Rd Peabody, MA 01960
West Peabody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $692,531 - $831,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,296
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Jordan Rd, Peabody, MA 01960 and is currently estimated at $779,883, approximately $339 per square foot. 25 Jordan Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Peabody Veterans Memorial High School, Covenant Christian Academy, and Plumfield Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,952 | $642,800 | $322,900 | $319,900 |
| 2024 | $5,624 | $616,700 | $322,900 | $293,800 |
| 2023 | $4,973 | $522,400 | $269,100 | $253,300 |
| 2022 | $4,968 | $491,900 | $234,000 | $257,900 |
| 2021 | $4,919 | $468,900 | $212,800 | $256,100 |
| 2020 | $4,733 | $440,700 | $212,800 | $227,900 |
| 2019 | $4,834 | $439,100 | $212,800 | $226,300 |
| 2018 | $4,365 | $380,900 | $190,000 | $190,900 |
| 2017 | $4,526 | $384,900 | $190,000 | $194,900 |
| 2016 | $4,348 | $364,800 | $190,000 | $174,800 |
| 2015 | $4,000 | $325,200 | $190,000 | $135,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map