25 Karen St Hanson, MA 02341
Estimated Value: $576,965 - $655,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Karen St, Hanson, MA 02341 and is currently estimated at $625,741, approximately $369 per square foot. 25 Karen St is a home located in Plymouth County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2017
Sold by
Morgan Rosemary J
Bought by
Morgan Ft
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,337 | $473,600 | $182,200 | $291,400 |
| 2024 | $6,207 | $463,900 | $176,900 | $287,000 |
| 2023 | $6,066 | $427,800 | $176,900 | $250,900 |
| 2022 | $5,917 | $392,100 | $160,800 | $231,300 |
| 2021 | $5,290 | $350,300 | $154,700 | $195,600 |
| 2020 | $5,210 | $341,200 | $149,400 | $191,800 |
| 2019 | $4,960 | $319,400 | $146,500 | $172,900 |
| 2018 | $4,904 | $309,800 | $140,900 | $168,900 |
| 2017 | $4,756 | $297,600 | $134,200 | $163,400 |
| 2016 | $4,809 | $290,600 | $134,200 | $156,400 |
| 2015 | $4,569 | $287,000 | $134,200 | $152,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map