$170,000

25 Katahdin Ave Millinocket, ME 04462

Estimated payment $1,052/month

Total Views 701
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,300 Sq Ft
$131 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • No HOA
  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Porch
  • 4-minute walk to Kermit Crandal Park

About This Home

Charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home with approximately 1,300 sq ft of living space! Enjoy a spacious living room ideal for gatherings, plus the convenience of an attached garage. Set on a 0.10-acre lot, this property offers easy maintenance while still giving you space to enjoy the outdoors. A solid option for anyone looking for comfort, convenience, and a functional layout. Interior photos to come after May 12th.

Listing Agent

Shelby Place

Hoang Realty Listed on: 05/05/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,743

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Lot Details

  • 4,356 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • New Englander Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,300 Sq Ft Home
  • Interior Basement Entry

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Carpet
  • Vinyl

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary bedroom located on second floor

• No Home Owners Association
  • The community has rules related to deed restrictions

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 196
  • Assessor Parcel Number MLNK-000005-000000-000196U

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,743

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

4,356 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1
  • MLS Status: Active
  • Directions: GPS Compatable
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1300.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial, New Englander
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 130.77
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Dining Room:Dining Room: Dining Room
  • Living Room:Living Room: Living Room
  • Property Information:Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Interior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl, Wood
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Primary Bedroom Primary Bedroom Level: Second
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch
  • Roof: Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4356.0
  • Parcel #: MLNK-000005-000000-000196U
  • Zoning: R1

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1743.0
  • Tax Lot: 196
  • Tax Year: 2025

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,743 $75,800 $5,500 $70,300
2024 $1,747 $63,300 $2,700 $60,600
2023 $1,444 $51,200 $2,700 $48,500
2022 $1,345 $45,600 $2,700 $42,900
2021 $1,355 $41,700 $2,700 $39,000
2020 $1,343 $39,500 $2,700 $36,800
2019 $1,304 $39,500 $2,700 $36,800
2018 $1,284 $39,500 $2,700 $36,800
2017 $1,276 $39,500 $2,700 $36,800
2016 $1,236 $39,500 $2,700 $36,800
2015 $1,172 $39,500 $2,700 $36,800
2014 $1,169 $39,500 $2,700 $36,800
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 For Sale $170,000 +62.1% $131 / Sq Ft
11/01/2021 11/01/21 Sold $104,900 -4.5% $81 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/14/2021 09/14/21 Pending -- -- --
06/28/2021 06/28/21 For Sale $109,900 -- $85 / Sq Ft

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $102,999 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1660623

Maine Listings

APN: MLNK-000005-000000-000196U

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.