25 Lancaster St Rochester, NY 14615
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $192,000 - $273,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Lancaster St, Rochester, NY 14615 and is currently estimated at $217,376, approximately $110 per square foot. 25 Lancaster St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Virgil Grissom School No. 7, Dr. Louis A. Cerulli School No. 34, and John Williams School No. 5.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2015
Sold by
Pentecostal Miracle Deliverance Center C
Bought by
Mae Holdings Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mae Holdings Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,599 | $181,200 | $12,400 | $168,800 |
| 2024 | $1,599 | $181,200 | $12,400 | $168,800 |
| 2023 | $1,066 | $91,900 | $9,700 | $82,200 |
| 2022 | $1,088 | $91,900 | $9,700 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $1,098 | $91,900 | $9,700 | $82,200 |
| 2020 | $1,099 | $91,900 | $9,700 | $82,200 |
| 2019 | $2,587 | $82,000 | $9,700 | $72,300 |
| 2018 | $2,223 | $82,000 | $9,700 | $72,300 |
| 2017 | $0 | $82,000 | $9,700 | $72,300 |
| 2016 | $2,587 | $82,000 | $9,700 | $72,300 |
| 2015 | $632 | $85,000 | $9,700 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | $632 | $85,000 | $9,700 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map