25 Lincoln Rd Syracuse, NY 13212
Estimated Value: $201,307 - $230,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,536
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Lincoln Rd, Syracuse, NY 13212 and is currently estimated at $218,577, approximately $142 per square foot. 25 Lincoln Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including North Syracuse Junior High School, Cicero-North Syracuse High School, and Little Lamb Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,468 | $110,000 | $10,200 | $99,800 |
| 2024 | $5,329 | $110,000 | $10,200 | $99,800 |
| 2023 | $5,342 | $110,000 | $10,200 | $99,800 |
| 2022 | $4,989 | $110,000 | $10,200 | $99,800 |
| 2021 | $4,918 | $110,000 | $10,200 | $99,800 |
| 2020 | $4,216 | $110,000 | $10,200 | $99,800 |
| 2019 | -- | $110,000 | $10,200 | $99,800 |
| 2018 | $4,320 | $110,000 | $10,200 | $99,800 |
| 2017 | $4,170 | $110,000 | $10,200 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $4,165 | $110,000 | $10,200 | $99,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $10,200 | $99,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $110,000 | $10,200 | $99,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map