25 Line Dr Minster, OH 45865
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $644,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,006
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Line Dr, Minster, OH 45865 and is currently estimated at $501,747, approximately $250 per square foot. 25 Line Dr is a home with nearby schools including Minster Elementary School, Minster Junior/Senior High School, and St Augustine Religious School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,719 | $139,900 | $19,300 | $120,600 |
| 2024 | $9,719 | $139,900 | $19,300 | $120,600 |
| 2023 | $4,620 | $139,900 | $19,300 | $120,600 |
| 2022 | $4,279 | $115,780 | $17,540 | $98,240 |
| 2021 | $4,406 | $115,780 | $17,540 | $98,240 |
| 2020 | $2,259 | $115,784 | $17,542 | $98,242 |
| 2019 | $3,923 | $94,133 | $14,263 | $79,870 |
| 2018 | $3,923 | $94,133 | $14,263 | $79,870 |
| 2017 | $3,646 | $94,133 | $14,263 | $79,870 |
| 2016 | $3,326 | $83,882 | $13,584 | $70,298 |
| 2015 | $964 | $48,735 | $13,584 | $35,151 |
| 2014 | $1,911 | $48,735 | $13,584 | $35,151 |
| 2013 | $987 | $47,457 | $13,584 | $33,873 |
Source: Public Records
Map