25 Lucy Dr Reading, MA 01867
Estimated Value: $1,227,000 - $1,390,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,346
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Lucy Dr, Reading, MA 01867 and is currently estimated at $1,345,727, approximately $402 per square foot. 25 Lucy Dr is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Wood End Elementary School, Arthur W. Coolidge Middle School, and Reading Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
Sold by
Colomba Lorenzo and Colomba Liana F
Bought by
25 Lucy Drive Rt and Colomba
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2009
Sold by
25 Lucy Drive Rt and Columba
Bought by
Columba Liana and Columba Lorenzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2005
Sold by
Colomba Liana F and Colomba Lorenzo
Bought by
25 Lucy Dr Rt and Colomba
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2000
Sold by
Lucy Dr T and Lucy Serrecchia
Bought by
Colomba Lorenzo and Colomba Liana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$274,400
Interest Rate
8.59%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Lucy Drive Rt | -- | -- | |
| Columba Liana | -- | -- | |
| 25 Lucy Dr Rt | -- | -- | |
| Colomba Lorenzo | $343,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Colomba Lorenzo | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Columba Liana | $308,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Colomba Lorenzo | $274,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Colomba Lorenzo | $274,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,220 | $1,160,700 | $597,800 | $562,900 |
| 2024 | $13,383 | $1,141,900 | $588,100 | $553,800 |
| 2023 | $12,606 | $1,001,300 | $515,200 | $486,100 |
| 2022 | $12,598 | $945,100 | $486,000 | $459,100 |
| 2021 | $12,067 | $873,800 | $444,700 | $429,100 |
| 2020 | $11,595 | $831,200 | $422,800 | $408,400 |
| 2019 | $11,119 | $781,400 | $397,300 | $384,100 |
| 2018 | $10,149 | $731,700 | $371,800 | $359,900 |
| 2017 | $10,067 | $717,500 | $364,500 | $353,000 |
| 2016 | $9,010 | $621,400 | $318,200 | $303,200 |
| 2015 | $8,450 | $574,800 | $294,100 | $280,700 |
| 2014 | $8,190 | $555,600 | $284,100 | $271,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map