25 Macarthur Ln Stamford, CT 06902
Westover NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $898,890 - $1,122,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,168
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Macarthur Ln, Stamford, CT 06902 and is currently estimated at $977,223, approximately $450 per square foot. 25 Macarthur Ln is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Roxbury School, Cloonan School, and Westhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Eddowes Kevin C and Eddowes Sally L
Bought by
Heath Ronald W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1997
Sold by
Calero Mario
Bought by
Eddowes Kevin C and Eddowes Sally L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heath Ronald W | $400,000 | -- | |
| Eddowes Kevin C | $274,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eddowes Kevin C | $313,000 | |
| Closed | Eddowes Kevin C | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Eddowes Kevin C | $345,000 | |
| Closed | Eddowes Kevin C | $340,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,707 | $494,790 | $301,900 | $192,890 |
| 2024 | $11,449 | $494,790 | $301,900 | $192,890 |
| 2023 | $12,300 | $494,790 | $301,900 | $192,890 |
| 2022 | $10,587 | $395,940 | $228,860 | $167,080 |
| 2021 | $10,473 | $395,940 | $228,860 | $167,080 |
| 2020 | $10,203 | $395,940 | $228,860 | $167,080 |
| 2019 | $10,203 | $395,940 | $228,860 | $167,080 |
| 2018 | $9,827 | $395,940 | $228,860 | $167,080 |
| 2017 | $9,756 | $375,220 | $215,400 | $159,820 |
| 2016 | $9,482 | $375,220 | $215,400 | $159,820 |
| 2015 | $9,234 | $375,220 | $215,400 | $159,820 |
| 2014 | $8,926 | $375,220 | $215,400 | $159,820 |
Source: Public Records
Map