25 Main Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $485,000 - $562,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Main Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $530,006, approximately $449 per square foot. 25 Main Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Nathaniel Woodhull Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Valentine Annemarie
Bought by
Romard Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2021
Sold by
Lomonaco Donald P
Bought by
Valentine Annemarie
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romard Kelly | -- | -- | |
| Valentine Annemarie | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,653 | $2,200 | $100 | $2,100 |
| 2024 | $6,653 | $2,200 | $100 | $2,100 |
| 2023 | $6,653 | $2,200 | $100 | $2,100 |
| 2022 | $7,176 | $2,200 | $100 | $2,100 |
| 2021 | $7,176 | $2,200 | $100 | $2,100 |
| 2020 | $8,721 | $2,200 | $100 | $2,100 |
| 2019 | $8,721 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $8,351 | $2,200 | $100 | $2,100 |
| 2017 | $8,351 | $2,200 | $100 | $2,100 |