25 Maple Ave Collinsville, CT 06019
Estimated Value: $470,000 - $527,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,308
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Maple Ave, Collinsville, CT 06019 and is currently estimated at $505,323, approximately $218 per square foot. 25 Maple Ave is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Cherry Brook Primary School, Canton Intermediate School, and Canton Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2025
Sold by
Rowies Geronimo
Bought by
Silverman Kimberly H and Silverman Adam R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,500
Outstanding Balance
$234,781
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$270,542
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Morgan David C and Morgan Cindy J
Bought by
Rowies Geronimo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$416,000
Interest Rate
5.13%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Power Noel and Power Aimee
Bought by
Morgan David C and Moeller-Morgan Cindy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silverman Kimberly H | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Silverman Kimberly H | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Silverman Kimberly H | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Silverman Kimberly H | $475,000 | None Available | |
| Rowies Geronimo | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Rowies Geronimo | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Rowies Geronimo | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Rowies Geronimo | $520,000 | None Available | |
| Morgan David C | $187,000 | -- | |
| Morgan David C | $187,000 | -- | |
| Morgan David C | $187,000 | -- | |
| Morgan David C | $187,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Silverman Kimberly H | $237,500 | |
| Closed | Silverman Kimberly H | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rowies Geronimo | $416,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,659 | $288,320 | $61,380 | $226,940 |
| 2024 | $9,846 | $288,320 | $61,380 | $226,940 |
| 2023 | $7,323 | $207,040 | $56,440 | $150,600 |
| 2022 | $6,975 | $207,040 | $56,440 | $150,600 |
| 2021 | $6,878 | $207,040 | $56,440 | $150,600 |
| 2020 | $6,747 | $207,040 | $56,440 | $150,600 |
| 2019 | $6,631 | $207,040 | $56,440 | $150,600 |
| 2018 | $6,336 | $206,380 | $56,440 | $149,940 |
| 2017 | $6,293 | $206,380 | $56,440 | $149,940 |
| 2016 | $6,142 | $206,380 | $56,440 | $149,940 |
| 2015 | $6,024 | $206,380 | $56,440 | $149,940 |
| 2014 | $5,894 | $206,380 | $56,440 | $149,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map