25 Maple Ave Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $341,464 - $350,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,210
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Maple Ave, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $345,866, approximately $285 per square foot. 25 Maple Ave is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Evarts C. Stevens School, Parker Farms School, and James H. Moran Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2011
Sold by
Cricco Donna M and Wambolt Lori
Bought by
Cricco Andrew M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cricco Andrew M | -- | -- | |
| Cricco Andrew M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,229 | $216,800 | $82,300 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $4,286 | $139,800 | $68,500 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $4,102 | $139,800 | $68,500 | $71,300 |
| 2022 | $4,060 | $139,800 | $68,500 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $139,800 | $68,500 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $3,949 | $135,300 | $67,800 | $67,500 |
| 2019 | $3,949 | $135,300 | $67,800 | $67,500 |
| 2018 | $3,875 | $135,300 | $67,800 | $67,500 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $135,300 | $67,800 | $67,500 |
| 2016 | $3,774 | $135,300 | $67,800 | $67,500 |
| 2015 | $3,667 | $133,500 | $67,800 | $65,700 |
| 2014 | $3,590 | $133,500 | $67,800 | $65,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map