25 Mapleton Dr North Chili, NY 14514
Estimated Value: $379,804 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,084
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Mapleton Dr, North Chili, NY 14514 and is currently estimated at $393,201, approximately $188 per square foot. 25 Mapleton Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Churchville Chili Middle School 5 8, Fairbanks Road Elementary School, and Churchville-Chili Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,486 | $341,000 | $58,700 | $282,300 |
| 2024 | $7,486 | $341,000 | $58,700 | $282,300 |
| 2023 | $6,732 | $215,000 | $47,000 | $168,000 |
| 2022 | $7,407 | $215,000 | $47,000 | $168,000 |
| 2021 | $7,291 | $215,000 | $47,000 | $168,000 |
| 2020 | $6,723 | $195,500 | $47,000 | $148,500 |
| 2019 | $10,386 | $195,500 | $47,000 | $148,500 |
| 2018 | $6,356 | $186,200 | $47,000 | $139,200 |
| 2017 | $3,671 | $186,200 | $47,000 | $139,200 |
| 2016 | $10,386 | $186,200 | $47,000 | $139,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $177,300 | $47,000 | $130,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $177,300 | $47,000 | $130,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map