25 Maquoit Rd Brunswick, ME 04011
Estimated Value: $545,328 - $740,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Maquoit Rd, Brunswick, ME 04011 and is currently estimated at $651,832, approximately $352 per square foot. 25 Maquoit Rd is a home located in Cumberland County with nearby schools including Kate Furbish Elementary School, Brunswick Jr High School, and Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2015
Sold by
Keslake Victor C
Bought by
Keslake Alex B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Keslake Alex B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,725 | $660,000 | $105,000 | $555,000 |
| 2024 | $7,465 | $313,000 | $47,600 | $265,400 |
| 2023 | $7,285 | $312,800 | $47,600 | $265,200 |
| 2022 | $6,765 | $311,900 | $47,600 | $264,300 |
| 2021 | $5,014 | $264,100 | $47,600 | $216,500 |
| 2020 | $2,076 | $264,100 | $47,600 | $216,500 |
| 2019 | $2,548 | $214,300 | $47,600 | $166,700 |
| 2018 | $4,039 | $213,500 | $47,600 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $954 | $175,200 | $47,600 | $127,600 |
| 2016 | $3,490 | $118,900 | $20,400 | $98,500 |
| 2015 | $3,372 | $118,900 | $20,400 | $98,500 |
| 2014 | $3,258 | $118,900 | $20,400 | $98,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $118,900 | $20,400 | $98,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map