25 Margaret Dr Broad Brook, CT 06016
Estimated Value: $367,000 - $460,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Margaret Dr, Broad Brook, CT 06016 and is currently estimated at $403,610, approximately $260 per square foot. 25 Margaret Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Broad Brook Elementary School, East Windsor Middle School, and East Windsor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 4, 1990
Sold by
Polivka James
Bought by
Pelletier Kathleen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,000
Interest Rate
9.85%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pelletier Kathleen | $169,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pelletier Kathleen | $53,000 | |
| Closed | Pelletier Kathleen | $72,000 | |
| Closed | Pelletier Kathleen | $118,600 | |
| Closed | Pelletier Kathleen | $122,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,589 | $210,970 | $58,790 | $152,180 |
| 2024 | $5,181 | $210,970 | $58,790 | $152,180 |
| 2023 | $4,895 | $142,800 | $61,740 | $81,060 |
| 2022 | $4,909 | $142,800 | $61,740 | $81,060 |
| 2021 | $4,927 | $142,800 | $61,740 | $81,060 |
| 2020 | $4,958 | $142,800 | $61,740 | $81,060 |
| 2019 | $4,891 | $142,800 | $61,740 | $81,060 |
| 2018 | $4,841 | $142,800 | $61,740 | $81,060 |
| 2017 | $4,648 | $141,840 | $64,500 | $77,340 |
| 2016 | $4,387 | $141,840 | $64,500 | $77,340 |
| 2015 | $4,299 | $141,840 | $64,500 | $77,340 |
| 2014 | $4,224 | $141,840 | $64,500 | $77,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map