25 Marriner St Lowell, MA 01852
Sacred Heart Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 25 Marriner St, Lowell, MA 01852. 25 Marriner St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Moody Elementary School, and Greenhalge Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $2,137 | $172,100 | $128,700 | $43,400 |
| 2022 | $2,184 | $172,100 | $128,700 | $43,400 |
| 2021 | $2,316 | $172,100 | $128,700 | $43,400 |
| 2020 | $3,430 | $256,700 | $122,500 | $134,200 |
| 2019 | $3,364 | $239,600 | $113,500 | $126,100 |
| 2018 | $3,222 | $223,900 | $108,200 | $115,700 |
| 2017 | $3,126 | $209,500 | $98,400 | $111,100 |
| 2016 | $2,856 | $188,400 | $86,200 | $102,200 |
| 2015 | $2,876 | $185,800 | $86,200 | $99,600 |
| 2013 | $2,730 | $181,900 | $96,400 | $85,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map