NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $2,420,000 - $2,952,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,400 Sq Ft
$1,135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 23, 2021

Last sale price $2,650,000 $1,104 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $15,235 / mo

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Westhampton Beach Elementary School Rated A-
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

About This Home

As of July 2022

Tucked in the Western Estate section of Westhampton Beach blocks from the ocean sits this sprawling ranch. This 4 BD 4 BA home has room to spare as a weekend escape. Open-plan living areas allow for a spacious feel, while a renovated kitchen w/ granite countertops provide ample space for all your cooking needs! Outside highlights include an "L"-shaped pool, cabana, & the expansive lawns that make this .92 acre property unique. Ideally located close to the village, 25 Meadow Lane is a must-see., Additional information: Separate Hotwater Heater:y

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Colleen Graning

Douglas Elliman Real Estate License #10301207198 Listed on: 03/07/2022

Year Built

  • Built in 1998 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

  • 40,075 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,400 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0905-010-00-01-00-013-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1998 | Remodeled in 2021

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Available Date: 2022-05-27
  • LegalRentalYN: 1
  • SecurityDeposit: 12500
  • RentType1: Memorial-Labor
  • SmokingYN: 0
  • WholeHouseRentalYN: 1
  • RentType2: June
  • RentType3: July
  • SeasonalRentalYN: 1
  • SeasonalRentJuly: 55000
  • SeasonalRentOffSeasonDescription: additional 2 week end of june and/or July possible
  • RentType4: July/August
  • RentType5: August-Labor Day

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 1998
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built Effective: 2021
  • PermitRequiredYN: 0
  • ONE_LeaseTerms: July,Weekly
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Renovated: 2021

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Master Downstairs, First Floor Bedroom, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Combo Kitchen, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Granite Counters, Master Bath
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Inclusions: Ceiling Fan,Dishwasher,Dryer,Flat Screen TV Bracket,Gas Grill,Refrigerator,Shades/Blinds,Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2400
  • SquareFootage: 2400.00

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System
  • FloodZoneReportYN: 0

Schools

  • Middle School: Westhampton Middle School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.92
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40075
  • Parcel Number: 0905-010-00-01-00-013-000
  • Property Attached: No

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Westhampton Beach Elem School
  • High School: Westhampton Beach Senior High Sch
  • Middle School District: Westhampton Beach

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 8, 2021
Closed on
Nov 23, 2021
List Price
$2,799,979
Sold Price
$2,650,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$149,979
-5.36%
Current Estimated Value
$2,723,175

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$73,175
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 8, 1996

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Chua Yi L -- None Available
Puskul Kevin $297,500 Fidelity National Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/11/2024 12/11/24 Off Market $1,650,000 -- --
07/11/2022 07/11/22 Rented $30,000 -45.5% --
04/11/2022 04/11/22 Price Changed $55,000 -63.3% $23 / Sq Ft
03/07/2022 03/07/22 For Rent $150,000 0.0% --
11/23/2021 11/23/21 Sold $2,650,000 -5.4% $1,311 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/01/2021 10/01/21 Pending -- -- --
09/07/2021 09/07/21 For Sale $2,799,979 0.0% $1,385 / Sq Ft
06/08/2021 06/08/21 Pending -- -- --
05/28/2021 05/28/21 Price Changed $2,799,979 0.0% $1,385 / Sq Ft
04/27/2021 04/27/21 Price Changed $2,799,999 -6.7% $1,385 / Sq Ft
04/08/2021 04/08/21 For Sale $2,999,999 +81.8% $1,484 / Sq Ft
12/09/2020 12/09/20 Sold $1,650,000 0.0% $816 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/27/2020 05/27/20 Rented $30,000 0.0% --
05/18/2020 05/18/20 Price Changed $30,000 -53.8% $13 / Sq Ft
04/10/2020 04/10/20 Price Changed $65,000 -27.8% $29 / Sq Ft
03/31/2020 03/31/20 For Rent $90,000 0.0% --
01/15/2020 01/15/20 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2020 01/15/20 For Sale $1,695,000 -- $838 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $8,377 $1,409,900 $1,010,000 $399,900
2023 $15,001 $1,409,900 $1,010,000 $399,900
2022 $4,061 $1,409,900 $1,010,000 $399,900
2021 $4,060 $1,409,900 $1,010,000 $399,900
2020 $14,469 $1,409,900 $1,010,000 $399,900
2019 $14,228 $0 $0 $0
2018 -- $1,244,400 $909,000 $335,400
2017 $9,890 $1,244,400 $909,000 $335,400
2016 $10,030 $1,244,400 $909,000 $335,400
2015 -- $1,037,100 $757,500 $279,600
2014 -- $1,037,100 $757,500 $279,600
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: KEY3381190

OneKey® MLS

APN: 0905-010-00-01-00-013-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.